Pending...

Hopefully, Time and patience is all I need to make this blog nicer. :)

Thursday, 27 June 2013

Random: Fiction Blurbs.

:-( I am a total noob at writing but these were in my head so I thought to write it down. Ha ha ha. There's probably already stories/quotes that are like this out there already. :-P

Blurb1: Hmm... Maybe a Samurai says this? Mistake from making a right decision in not to execute innocent people but his orders were made.
Countless times, I have made mistakes that cannot be repaired.
I blame myself.
I should have learned when to stop. Learned from my mistakes.
But I could not stop. 
I dwell on the past to try to see my mistakes and cannot move forward.
I promised myself that I would not make myself go through that anymore.
But now, I have no choice but to break my own promise.
How do you expect me to keep my promise to you?


Blurb2: Angel of Life controls the birth of people. Angel of Death controls the death of people.
            Yin/Yang.
            Everytime someone is born/dies. The opposite Angel will experience pain. But have to try and keep          things in balance.
Angel of Life to Angel of death:
I feel pain when there has been a death, you feel pain when there is new life.
How can you expect me to stop what I do when you, yourself do not stop.
I wish there was a simple solution to solve our problems.
I wish I can see the path in which we both can walk down together.
However,
I realize now, there is no such thing.
We complete each other. yet we also destroy one another.
All I can say is thank you. And sorry...
Sorry for falling in Love with you.


Haha, The wings looks so bad. T.T So different from the image I had in my head

Blurb3: Academy student reflecting. (Lol before I knew it, it kinda looks like a tree!) A tree is symbolic for a lot of things but I like the meaning; Trees have traditionally been planted in many cultures in honor of an accomplishment or an important rite of passage such as a graduation, wedding, retirement or the birth of a child. This tradition is also appropriate for honoring the life of a loved one at the loved one's passing.

Why?
What am I doing?
How am I like this?
Everyone else has already passed. 
Whereas I am the only one that has failed.
The.Only.One.
[I feel lost]
The people around me gives me hollow words of comfort.
I am disappointed in myself.
Mortified.
Embarrassed.

Note to myself. [So, even if you feel like described as above, really try not to be too depressed. I'm sure new opportunities will arise, even you can't see it right now. You just have to go out and find it sometimes.]


Blurb4: Random


How can I stay positive when others strives to put me down?
How can I change when others prevent me from doing so?
How can I achieve my goals when others have blocked me?
I never said it was easy.
There is never a simple solution.
All I can say is:
Believe in yourself.


Blurb5: Random

I apologise for disappointing you, but it is not your life that is ruined.
I thank you for your faith in me, but I cannot change what is done.
I regret not meeting your expectations, but you have to believe it was not deliberate.
I hope you will trust me one more, but I will understand if you don't. 


Blurb6: Random Quote

Without Imperfection there can be no Perfection


Blurb7: Random

You find happiness in other peoples misfortune.
And blame others for your own misfortune.
Don't you realise that way of thinking is the problem itself?

Manga: Ashita No Ousama

This Manga is so sweet!! This is such a cute scene!!!!!!
Power up!!!

Sasaya Yuu x Ichii Touya

Monday, 24 June 2013

Anime: Robotic; Notes

Omg... The Seiyuu is Hosoya Yoshimasa. (Arata from Chihayafuru!!) >.< !!
Robotic; Notes, such a great anime! Slice of life feeling and funny moments too. 

*Contains spoiler - ish below*
LOL'd at this scene as well as O.o !!!!

Hadaka Subaru... Ja Nai

Ha ha ha! Megani Bishie! Lolz!
Furugoori Kona

Kyaaa!! This Scene!!!! >.<
Yashio Kaito x Senomiya Akiho

Ha ha ha! Then Furugoori says:
Hidaka Subaru, Furugoori Kona, Daitoku Juuna

Megani Bishies!! [Pending]

Still LOADS more pics of bishies with glasses to find. It's a work in progress... Lol. >.<


Megani Bishie


Uta No Prince




Kobato




Lol !! Island!!

Manga: RATED MATURE !!

But this scene was so funny!

Chiwa Takanashi x Mamiya Hokuto


Hapi Mari

So Sweet!



Monday, 17 June 2013

Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei No Tsubasa

Library Wars: The Wings Of Revolution.
This movie came out last year???? I only discovered there was a movie for this today!!!
And also...   T.T   /   >.<   / T.T  /   :-S  The Seiyuu Ishida Akira voices a character in this (Read previous post.. Or not since it is a spoiler...ish?...).
But yey!! Inoue Marina (Skip Beat: Kyouko) Seiyuu is Main Female Character!! Her voice is awesome! Same with Seiyuu Sawashiro Miyuki (Tegami Bachi: Lag Seeing/ Uta Wa No Prince: Haruka/etc).

Toshokan Sensou

EDIT: Wow!! Such a great Movie!!! I'm happy I found out randomly that this was made into a movie. So funny and good!! Nice ending too !! >.<

Whyyyyyyy! Ishida Akira Seiyuu Characters!!

*Spoiler - ish*

So Upset !!! I see a trend going on here with the Characters voiced by Ishida Akira!! Such an amazing voice!! Buut!!! The characters at some point will.... (be dead).
*Sobs* 


Gaara (Naruto)


Nakajima Seigi (Dansai Bunri No Crime Edge)


Akise Aru (Mirai Nikki)



Kagari Shuusei (Psycho Pass)

Thursday, 13 June 2013

Days Of the Divine Visual Novel

This Visual novel is so good!!! All the characters are great and the art is good with 3 possible endings!!

Maru !! Totally Loveable

Liufan!! Totally dependable!!

Senrei!! Totally Badass!!
Download Here: Circle Pegasi

Wednesday, 12 June 2013

Visual Novel

Recently played Reaching out by Visualnovel iihi. A very short but sweet visual novel and a good story. :-)

Reaching Out
Install here: Visual novels.nl

Monday, 10 June 2013

Cuticle Tantei Inaba Ep12

LOL'd so much while squealing at the voice as well! As soon as Mori Masashi (Seiyuu Jun Fukuyama) appeared and started speaking I kept imagining Lelouch vi britannia/lamperouge (Seiyuu Jun Fukuyama) decided to change outfits and is in disguise. >.<

Mori Masashi


Lelouch vi Britannia

Saturday, 8 June 2013

Webtoon: Fairy Heart

The ending is a bit abrupt and confusing but the story is good.

Eclain
Raw Link >>> Fairy Heart

Thursday, 6 June 2013

Anime: Cuticle Tantei Inaba

Such a funny and random anime!! With Bishies!!!! >.<

Nozaki Kei
Ogino Koniharu

Yataro

So Cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!! >.< !!! <3


Wednesday, 5 June 2013

Ark Ix Anime Ova

Ark nine preview trailer: Ark Ix
Second Version of Preview trailer: Ark Nine

A Subbed version is out!!! So Happy!!!! It is only 1 Ova and it's 11 minutes long so it's more like an introduction
Watch Here >>> Ark IX

Enishi Shido


Shido


Shido


Rebecca Ross


The opening theme is by Nano!!!!! Who also sang the opening theme for Btooom! and Phi Brain2.





Tuesday, 4 June 2013

Anime: Karneval

Kyaaa!! >.< BiShie!!!

Gareki !!!


Gareki !!!

>.<
Uwaaah!!


Yogi

Yogi Is SO CUTE!!!!!!!!! <3


Nai


Karoku

Karoku


Hirato

Ha ha ha!!!! Gareki & Yogi !!!